organizational chart

Governance

  • Director

    Catherine Pinel
  • Deputy Director

    Christophe Geantet
  • Deputy Director

    Christian George
  • Director Of Research Supports

    Chantal Lorentz

Scientific council

  • Laurence Besson
  • Frederic Chalon
  • Geraldine Chapuis
  • Thierry Epicier
  • Nadine Essayem
  • David Farrusseng
  • Christophe Geantet
  • Christian George
  • Anne Giroir-Fendler
  • Akim Kaddouri
  • Dorothee Laurenti
  • Chantal Lorentz
  • Stephane Loridant
  • Sebastien Perrier
  • Catherine Pinel
  • Franck Rataboul
  • Philippe Vernoux

Laboratory council

  • Veronique Bisgambiglia
  • Anne Bonhommé
  • Nicolas Bonnet
  • Pauline Bredy
  • Laurence Burel
  • Francisco Cadete Santos Aires
  • Jerome Canivet
  • Candice Cart
  • Geraldine Chapuis
  • Ruben Checa
  • Jean-Marc Chovelon
  • Christine Delbecque
  • Michel Dupanloup
  • Narayman El-Jerrari
  • Christophe Geantet
  • Christian George
  • Stephane Loridant
  • Valerie Meille
  • Shashank Mishra
  • Franck Morfin
  • Noemie Perret
  • Catherine Pinel

Safety and security committee

  • Frederic Chalon
  • Nicolas Charbonnel
  • Frederic Dappozze
  • Laurent Djakovitch
  • Corinne Ferronato
  • Ludovic Fine
  • Dorothee Laurenti
  • Pascale Mascunan
  • Laurence Massin
  • Clement Molinet
  • Sebastien Perrier
  • Helene Provendier
  • Yves Schuurman

Research teams

  • INtegrated Thermodynamical, Reactional and Analytical Approaches (ATARI)

    • Akim Kaddouri, head
    • Corinne Ferronato, deputy head
    • Researchers

      Aline Auroux
      Thierry Caillot
      Jean-Marc Chovelon
      Corinne Ferronato
      Akim Kaddouri
      Georgeta Postole
    • Technical and administrative staff

      Ludovic Fine
      Laurence Massin
    • 7 students and nonpermanent staff

  • Catalytic and Atmospheric Reactivity for the Environment

    • Philippe Vernoux, head
    • Sonia Gil, deputy head
    • Researchers

      Gilles Berhault
      Stephane Dumas
      Corinne Emmelin
      Christian George
      Sonia Gil
      Anne Giroir-Fendler
      Chantal Guillard
      Valerie Meille
      Matthieu Riva
      Philippe Vernoux
    • Technical and administrative staff

      Antoinette Boreave
      Nicolas Charbonnel
      Frederic Dappozze
      Sebastien Perrier
      Laurence Retailleau-Mevel
    • 31 students and nonpermanent staff

  • C'Durable

    • Franck Rataboul, head
    • Aude Demessence, deputy head
    • Researchers

      Lorraine Christ
      Aude Demessence
      Laurent Djakovitch
      Nadine Essayem
      Adel Mesbah
      Shashank Mishra
      Noemie Perret
      Catherine Pinel
      Franck Rataboul
      Alexander Sorokin
    • Technical and administrative staff

      Thibaut Cornier
      Marion Eternot
      Stephane Mangematin
    • 11 students and nonpermanent staff

  • Heterogeneous Catalysis for Energy Transition (CATREN)

    • Dorothee Laurenti, head
    • Laurent Piccolo, deputy head
    • Researchers

      Pavel Afanasiev
      Christophe Geantet
      Dorothee Laurenti
      Stephane Loridant
      Jean-Marc Millet
      Laurent Piccolo
      Mathieu Prevot
      Eric Puzenat
    • Technical and administrative staff

      Luis Cardenas
      Ruben Checa
      Chantal Lorentz
      Bastien Lunardelli
    • 15 students and nonpermanent staff

  • Catalyst and Process Engineering (ING)

    • David Farrusseng, head
    • Yves Schuurman, deputy head
    • Researchers

      Daniel Bianchi
      Jerome Canivet
      David Farrusseng
      Nolven Guilhaume
      Frederic Meunier
      Claude Mirodatos
      Helene Provendier
      Elsje Quadrelli
      Jean-Luc Rousset
      Yves Schuurman
      Alain Tuel
    • Technical and administrative staff

      Cecile Daniel
      Emmanuel Landrivon
      Franck Morfin
    • 18 students and nonpermanent staff

Research Facilities Plateform

  • Chantal Lorentz, research facilities manager

Services and logistics

  • Administrative services

    • Geraldine Chapuis, head
    • Christine Babolat
      Christine Delbecque
      Narayman El-Jerrari
      Marie-Laure Venditti
    • 1 student or nonpermanent staff

  • Instrumentation

    • Sebastien Perrier, head
    • Frederic Bourgain
      Michel Dupanloup
      Bastien Lunardelli
  • Logistics

    • Frederic Chalon, head
    • Francois Desvignes
      Hassen Slimani
  • SYSTEME INFORMATION

    • Laurence Besson, si manager
    • Communication service

      • Marlene Fabre
    • Bibliographic services

      • Marlene Fabre
    • Computer network service

      • Laurence Besson
        Veronique Bisgambiglia
        Guillaume Fabre
        Herve Leroy